<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>EMOLLIENTS Archives - Kasa India Life Sciences</title>
	<atom:link href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product-category/emollients/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product-category/emollients/</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 22 Sep 2025 06:38:47 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.8.11</generator>
	<item>
		<title>Cetyl Ethylhexanoate</title>
		<link>https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/cetyl-ethylhexanoate-2/</link>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[wordpress2help]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 04 Aug 2025 05:28:26 +0000</pubDate>
				<guid isPermaLink="false">https://overtbrothers.s2-tastewp.com/?post_type=product&#038;p=270</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Cetyl Ethylhexanoate is odourless and colourless emollient, that gives a velvety and silky feel to the skin. It helps Products to glide smoothly over the skin. It is often used as a base oil in the production of a wide variety of cosmetics and skin care products. ➢ Applications: - Sunscreen, Eye Shadow, Lipsticks, Lip  [...]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/cetyl-ethylhexanoate-2/">Cetyl Ethylhexanoate</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Cetyl Ethylhexanoate is odourless and colourless emollient,<br />
that gives a velvety and silky feel to the skin. It helps Products<br />
to glide smoothly over the skin. It is often used as a base oil in<br />
the production of a wide variety of cosmetics and skin care<br />
products.</p>
<p><strong>➢ Applications: &#8211;</strong><br />
Sunscreen, Eye Shadow, Lipsticks, Lip balm, BB Cream, Lip &amp;<br />
Eye Liners, Hair Conditioners Emulsions Serums,</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/cetyl-ethylhexanoate-2/">Cetyl Ethylhexanoate</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Octyl Dodecanol</title>
		<link>https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/octyldodecanol/</link>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[wordpress2help]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 04 Aug 2025 05:27:42 +0000</pubDate>
				<guid isPermaLink="false">https://overtbrothers.s2-tastewp.com/?post_type=product&#038;p=269</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Octyldodecanol a clear, odourless fatty alcohol used in cosmetics for its emollient, emulsifying, and solubilizing properties. It’s derived from natural fats and oils, ➢ Features:- 1) It softens and smooths the skin by reducing water loss. 2) It helps to mix oil and water-based ingredients in formulations. ➢ Applications: - Colour Cosmetics, Lotions, Creams, Aftersun  [...]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/octyldodecanol/">Octyl Dodecanol</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Octyldodecanol a clear, odourless fatty alcohol used in<br />
cosmetics for its emollient, emulsifying, and solubilizing<br />
properties. It’s derived from natural fats and oils,</p>
<p><strong>➢ Features:-</strong><br />
1) It softens and smooths the skin by reducing water loss.<br />
2) It helps to mix oil and water-based ingredients in<br />
formulations.</p>
<p><strong>➢ Applications: &#8211;</strong><br />
Colour Cosmetics, Lotions, Creams,<br />
Aftersun products, Sunscreen, etc.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/octyldodecanol/">Octyl Dodecanol</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Isododecane</title>
		<link>https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/isododecane-2/</link>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[wordpress2help]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 04 Aug 2025 05:26:45 +0000</pubDate>
				<guid isPermaLink="false">https://overtbrothers.s2-tastewp.com/?post_type=product&#038;p=268</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>ISODODECANE is used as an emollient an solvent in personal care products like cosmetics, skin care, and hair care. It’s valued for its light, non-greasy feel, ability to help dissolve other ingredients, and water-resistant properties, making it suitable for a range of applications. ➢ Applications • Color Cosmetics :- Mascara, Eyeliner, Lipstick, and Foundation. •  [...]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/isododecane-2/">Isododecane</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>ISODODECANE is used as an emollient an solvent in personal<br />
care products like cosmetics, skin care, and hair care. It’s<br />
valued for its light, non-greasy feel, ability to help dissolve<br />
other ingredients, and water-resistant properties, making it<br />
suitable for a range of applications.</p>
<p><strong>➢ Applications</strong><br />
• Color Cosmetics :- Mascara, Eyeliner, Lipstick, and Foundation.<br />
• Skin Care:- Creams, Lotions and Sunscreens.<br />
• Hair Care :- Conditioners, Hair sprays, and styling.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/isododecane-2/">Isododecane</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Isononyl Isononanoate</title>
		<link>https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/isononyl-isononanoate-2/</link>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[wordpress2help]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 04 Aug 2025 05:25:23 +0000</pubDate>
				<guid isPermaLink="false">https://overtbrothers.s2-tastewp.com/?post_type=product&#038;p=267</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>ININ is light weight emollient ester with excellent spreadability which provides smoothness. Reduces the white residue. It helps to combine superior performance with a pleasant and dry skin feel. ➢ Properties 1) Improve the skin texture and formulations. 2) Non-greasy, non-sticky, non-shiny. 3) Compatible with oils and silicones. ➢ Applications Skin Care, Sun Care, Hair  [...]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/isononyl-isononanoate-2/">Isononyl Isononanoate</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>ININ is light weight emollient ester with excellent<br />
spreadability which provides smoothness. Reduces the<br />
white residue. It helps to combine superior performance<br />
with a pleasant and dry skin feel.</p>
<p><strong>➢ Properties</strong><br />
1) Improve the skin texture and formulations.<br />
2) Non-greasy, non-sticky, non-shiny.<br />
3) Compatible with oils and silicones.<br />
➢ Applications<br />
Skin Care, Sun Care, Hair Care.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com/product/isononyl-isononanoate-2/">Isononyl Isononanoate</a> appeared first on <a href="https://kasaindialifesciences.com">Kasa India Life Sciences</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
